Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

still need some suggestions.....

Posted on 2003-10-25
2
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-17
0
Comment
Question by:mcrmg
2 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 9621422
What info you want ?

Sunray
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Kokoglen earned 200 total points
ID: 9624223
It looks like you accepted an answer over there.
For a simple setup I strongly suggest using a wireless base station that has WPA.  Microsoft makes one that is easy to set up and cheap as hell.

http://www.microsoft.com/hardware/broadbandnetworking/productdetails.aspx?pid=002

Cheaper than the others, and more secure because of WPA.
Setup is a breeze.  Ive used many products, I wouldnt suggest this otherwise.
0