[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Header and Checkboxlist

Posted on 2003-10-25
3
Medium Priority
?
866 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi there,

I would like to display a list of data-bound checkboxes and a header text for each group of checkboxes as follows:

Group 1

checkbox1  checkbox2 checkbox3
checkbox4 checkbox 5 checkbox6

Group 2

checkbox1  checkbox2 checkbox3
checkbox4 checkbox 5 checkbox6
...

But I can't get the header working. Could someone help me out? Thanks a lot!

0
Comment
Question by:elainekuang
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
brother7 earned 400 total points
ID: 9621846
I think you want to add two GroupBox controls to your form, then put your CheckBox controls in each GroupBox (6 checkboxes in each GroupBox).  Each GroupBox has a Text property that displays as the GroupBox caption, on top of the GroupBox.
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 10224372
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: brother7 {http:#9621846}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

TheLearnedOne
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0