Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

xml to pdf

Posted on 2003-10-26
4
Medium Priority
?
380 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi what is the best why to convert xml to pdf?
(i know itext and its not working so good for me)
any idea's?

Thanks shiznet
0
Comment
Question by:shiznet
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
yoren earned 140 total points
ID: 9622082
Try Apache's FOP (http://xml.apache.org/fop/)
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9622172
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:mariuso
ID: 9634800
In a web application you can use FOPSerializer of cocoon. In a normal app , use FOP. It's nice.
0
 

Author Comment

by:shiznet
ID: 9635247
what?
is there any java jar file that do this thing?
thanks shiznet
0