Solved

Exception in thread "main" java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: com/sun/net.ssl.internal/ssl/Provider

Posted on 2003-10-27
38
7,096 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi,

I am trying to download a file from SSL site. When running it fails with above error.
When I try download a file from http site, it works fine. Only fails when downloading from https site.
Below is the code I am running:

import java.net.*;
import java.lang.*;
import java.io.*;
import java.security.*;
import javax.net.ssl.*;

public class getBatchStatus
{
 public static void main (String[] args) {
 
   System.setProperty("java.protocol.handler.pkgs","com.sun.net.ssl.internal.www.protocol");
   System.setProperty("https.proxyHost","myproxy");
   System.setProperty("https.proxyPort","80");
   Security.addProvider(new com.sun.net.ssl.internal.ssl.Provider());

  try {

   URL url = new URL("https://mysite.com");
   // URL url = new URL("http://www.yahoo.com");

   URLConnection urlConn = url.openConnection();

   byte[] buffer = new byte[80];
   int ch;
   InputStream istream = urlConn.getInputStream();
   FileOutputStream outXMLFile = new FileOutputStream("B-16102003-1.xml");
   //FileOutputStream outXMLFile = new FileOutputStream("test.html");

      while ((ch = istream.read(buffer)) != -1) {
         outXMLFile.write(buffer);      
      }
   istream.close();
   outXMLFile.close();
   }
   catch(Exception ex) {
     ex.printStackTrace();
   }
 }
}
   

Please tell me what am I doing wrong and suggest me some solution.  

Thanks in advance.

Raj
0
Comment
Question by:renuraj
  • 16
  • 13
  • 7
38 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9625663
It looks like you're not including com.sun.net.ssl.internal.www.protocol in your classpath.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9625667
Sorry, that should have been:

It looks like you're not including com.sun.net.ssl.internal.ssl.Provider in your classpath.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9625676
This is probably jsse.jar that is missing ;-)
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9625701
Where that would have been installed.  Does it come with JSDK or JSSE?
Or do we need to install it seperately.  

I understand it is looking for this class com.sun.net.ssl.internal.ssl.Provider

Thanks,
Raj
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9625720
This is my CLASSPATH value

c:\oracle\ora81\jdbc\lib\classes12.zip;c:\oracle\ora81\jdbc\lib\nls_charset12.zip;c:\j2sdk1.4.2_01\lib;c:\j2sdk1.4.2_01\jre\lib\ext;c:\j2sdk1.4.2_01\bin

jsse.jar, jnet.jar and jcert.jar in c:\j2sdk1.4.2_01\jre\lib\ext

Thanks,
Raj...
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9625732
It looks like it might be in the jre/lib directory (under your JDK install).

As usual on my system, I've got several copies ;-)

3 under my JBoss installation, 1 under JDK1.4.1/jre/lib, 1 under JDK1.4.2/jre/lib and one under my JAXR download.

Hope that helps ;-)

Jim.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9625753
You don't need to include \jre\lib\ext on your classpath, this is automatically searched if the JVM can't find the class you refer to.

Also, there's not much point having the j2sdk1.4.2_01\bin on it either.

Other than that, it appears that jsse.jar should be found on the classpath.  Hmm.

Can you post the complete exception string (I notice that in the question title, there is a mix of / and . between the package names).
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9625849
Please find below the exception string when i run
c:\work\java\>java getBatchStatus
Exception in thread "main" java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Provider

Thanks,
Raj
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9625896
Hi Raj,

   I thought it was about time that I actually tried your code ;-)

   I found an https address that I could use from my system, but I got an UnknownHostException on the proxy.  This is because I don't have a proxy ;-)

   I removed the proxyHost and proxyPort setup lines and tried again and it worked without any problems.

   I'm not sure if the exception you're getting is the real problem or not.  Could you try changing your "Security.addProvider..." line to:

   com.sun.net.ssl.internal.ssl.Provider prov = new com.sun.net.ssl.internal.ssl.Provider();
   Security.addProvider(prov);

   This way, the compiler should determine if the Provider class can't be found.  If it does compile, then I'm not sure where to go from there.  Can you run the code without the proxy?
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9625933
Hi Jim,

  I tried as you have suggested.
  It still fails with same error message
  Exception in thread "main" java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Provider

  I have also tried without proxy information, it still gives same error.

  I also tried accessing to basic site "https://www.verisign.com", this also fails with same error message.

  Compilation is successfull in all these cases, error happens only when we run!

Thanks,
Raj..
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9626042
Hmm.  Verisign works OK for me :-(

OK.  I'm into the realms of guesswork now (until more clues appear ;-)), so let's gather some information.

Do you have more than one version of Java installed on your machine?

Is your JAVA_HOME environment variable set?  ("echo %JAVA_HOME%" from a command prompt)

Is your CLASSPATH environment variable set?

Try outputting the classpath property to see if there is something strange about it:

System.out.println("classpath = " + System.getProperty("java.class.path"));

(On my system, it just displays a ".")



One other idea:

One difference between your system and mine is that your jsse.jar etc. are in the jre\lib\ext directory, on mine they are in jre\lib.  Try copying them up to that directory.


Regarding the "proxy".  I'm not sure what effect this might have on the system.  I've never used a proxy and so I don't quite know how that works.  *If* you are accessing the https URL via a proxy, *perhaps* your proxy server needs access to the jsse.jar etc.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9626098
JAVA_HOME environment variable is not set.
CLASSPATH displays .

I have tried with jsse.jar file in jre\lib, but results in same error.

Thanks,
Raj..
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9626121
Hi Jim,

   In my system, only one version of Java is installed.  i.e. JSDK 1.4.2.
   Yes, there is another version of Java installed with Oracle client. But this installation does not have jre .

Thanks,
Raj..
 
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9626186
It *has* to be something with the classpath when you execute.  The question is what?...

I've managed to get the same error, but only by removing (temporarily) the jsse.jar file from my /jre/lib directory.

At least this proves (on my system) where it's looking for that file.

However, if I recompile, I get errors because it can't find the jsse.jar!  :-(

If you can compile OK, let's try forcing the runtime environment to find the file.

java -classpath .;c:\j2sdk1.4.2_01\jre\lib\ext\jsse.jar getBatchStatus

(Make sure that you have jsse.jar in that directory :-))

Have you modified any files in the standard Java installation (eg. security properties)?
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9626196
It's *possible* that it is the Java in the Oracle client.  What is actually installed there?  Is there a java.exe?

What do you get if you type:

java -version
?
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 9626207
 Can you do a:

jar -tvf <path to your jsse.jar>

  and tell us the output. It might be you have an outdated version of jsse.jar
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 9626213
 Also what jdk are you using? JSSE already comes with jdk1.4 so you do not need a separate file.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9626221
Hi girionis,

   I thought of that one earlier, but didn't bother to comment on it.  I've tried this with two jsse.jar files (one is 462Kb, the other is 895Kb).  I thought that this could be the problem, but it worked fine with both of them.

   What, in particular, are you looking for that will clarify whether it's out of date or not?

   Thanx.

   Jim.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9626227
According to the classpath, Raj is using 1.4.2_01.  That's why I asked him to do the java -version ;-)

Does this seem as strange to you as it does to me?

Or have you encountered something like this before?

;-)

Jim.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 9626231
 It could be the jsse file he is using is modified by someone, you never know. Better be sure :)
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 9626249
 renuraj since you are not using any custom made classes you can also try something else.

  Clear the classpath (do a set CLASSPATH=) and try again.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9626272
Hi All,

  Output of "jar -tvf jsse.jar"

 36563 Mon Jun 02 20:21:50 BST 2003 META-INF/MANIFEST.MF
 36305 Mon Jun 02 20:21:52 BST 2003 META-INF/SUN_MICR.SF
  3275 Mon Jun 02 20:21:52 BST 2003 META-INF/SUN_MICR.RSA
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 META-INF/
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/
   232 Mon Jun 02 20:21:30 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLException.class
   248 Mon Jun 02 20:21:30 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLHandshakeException.class
   253 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLPeerUnverifiedException.class
   247 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLProtocolException.class
   242 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLKeyException.class
   754 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLSession.class
   251 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLSessionContext.class
  1644 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLSocketFactory.class
   489 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLSocketFactory$1.class
  1057 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/DefaultSSLSocketFactory.class
  1220 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLSocket.class
   266 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/HandshakeCompletedListener.class
   279 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLSessionBindingListener.class
   756 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLServerSocket.class
   562 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLSessionBindingEvent.class
  1556 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLServerSocketFactory.class
   501 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/SSLServerSocketFactory$1.class
   806 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/DefaultSSLServerSocketFactory.class
   889 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 javax/net/ssl/HandshakeCompletedEvent.class
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/
   545 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/SSLContextSpi.class
   593 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/X509KeyManager.class
   147 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/KeyManager.class
   355 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/X509TrustManager.class
   149 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/TrustManager.class
  2436 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/TrustManagerFactory.class
   493 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/TrustManagerFactory$1.class
  3667 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/SunJSSE_b.class
   402 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/TrustManagerFactorySpi.class
  2464 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/KeyManagerFactory.class
   489 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/KeyManagerFactory$1.class
   491 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/KeyManagerFactorySpi.class
   330 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/SSLPermission.class
  2986 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/SSLContext.class
  2049 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/HttpsURLConnection.class
   388 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/HttpsURLConnection$1.class
   212 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/HostnameVerifier.class
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/
   259 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ExportControl.class
  2599 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLSocketFactoryImpl.class
  3831 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLContextImpl.class
  2554 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLContextImpl$1.class
  3115 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Debug.class
 17303 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLSocketImpl.class
   663 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CipherBox$CipherNULL.class
  2020 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_c.class
  2622 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/MAC.class
  3963 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CipherSpec.class
 13716 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ServerHandshaker.class
  8476 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Handshaker.class
  2461 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CipherRC4_40.class
   944 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CipherBox$CipherDES_40.class
  1763 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_d.class
  1142 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_e.class
  2457 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CipherRC4.class
   937 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CipherBox$CipherDES.class
   944 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CipherBox$Cipher3DES.class
  1138 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/HandshakeOutStream.class
  1152 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLOutputStream.class
  4544 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/OutputRecord.class
   608 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_f.class
   886 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/HandshakeInStream.class
  1268 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLInputStream.class
  5893 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/InputRecord.class
  1253 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/AppInputStream.class
 14355 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ClientHandshaker.class
  3275 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLSessionContextImpl.class
  2166 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Cache.class
   507 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLSessionContextImpl$1.class
  1387 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLServerSocketFactoryImpl.class
  7978 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/X500Name.class
  1126 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JsseX509KeyManager.class
  1032 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JsseX509TrustManager.class
  2969 Mon Jun 02 20:21:32 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/TrustManagerFactoryImpl.class
 10066 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/X509TrustManagerImpl.class
  3096 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/RDN.class
  5239 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/AVA.class
   256 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/DerEncoder.class
  8148 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/DerValue.class
  2059 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/DerInputBuffer.class
  7078 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/DerInputStream.class
  3445 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ObjectIdentifier.class
  3044 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_g.class
  2761 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/BitArray.class
  4299 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/NetscapeCertTypeExtension.class
   655 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CertAttrSet.class
  2917 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Extension.class
  4327 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/DerOutputStream.class
  2242 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/HandshakeMessage.class
   773 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_h.class
  2226 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_i.class
  2111 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_j.class
  2670 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/HandshakeMessage$CertificateMsg.class
   331 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_k.class
  3299 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_l.class
  4461 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/HandshakeMessage$DH_ServerKeyExchange.class
  1511 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_m.class
  3294 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_n.class
   759 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_o.class
  3042 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_p.class
  3305 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/HandshakeMessage$Finished.class
  1451 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_q.class
  1408 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/HexDumpEncoder.class
  2072 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CharacterEncoder.class
  6367 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLSessionImpl.class
  1615 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Ref.class
   269 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/RefDelegate.class
  1014 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLSocketImpl$2.class
  1040 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/AppOutputStream.class
  1549 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLSocketImpl$NotifyHandshakeThread.class
  1074 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLSocketImpl$1.class
   319 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_r.class
  1038 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CacheEnumerator.class
  1108 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SessionId.class
   476 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Debug$1.class
   535 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Debug$2.class
  2875 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SSLServerSocketImpl.class
  1385 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_s.class
  3186 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_t.class
  2939 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_u.class
  2354 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_v.class
   204 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Comparable.class
   261 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Comparator.class
  1853 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/BigInt.class
  6843 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/RawDSA.class
   871 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SecureKey.class
  3071 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_am.class
  2898 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_an.class
  1516 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ClientDiffieHellmanPublic.class
   410 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/CacheEntry.class
   935 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_ax.class
   356 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_ay.class
   523 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_az.class
  6977 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_a0.class
   972 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_a1.class
   418 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_a2.class
   433 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ByteArrayLexOrder.class
   389 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ByteArrayTagOrder.class
   632 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SoftRef.class
   535 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunRef.class
   484 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/HardRef.class
   783 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Provider.class
  1513 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/Provider$1.class
   403 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JS_ConvertBigInteger.class
  1591 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JS_PublicKey.class
  1601 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JS_PrivateKey.class
  4804 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JS_Signature.class
  2033 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JS_KeyFactory.class
  3082 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JS_KeyPairGenerator.class
   525 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/RSAGenParameterSpec.class
   984 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JSA_MD2RSASignature.class
   984 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JSA_MD5RSASignature.class
   988 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JSA_SHA1RSASignature.class
  2296 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JSA_RSAPrivateKey.class
  1162 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JSA_RSAPublicKey.class
  5460 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JSA_RSAKeyFactory.class
  4472 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/X509KeyManagerImpl.class
  1319 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/JSA_RSAKeyPairGenerator.class
   744 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/KeyManagerFactoryImpl.class
  7639 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/AlgorithmId.class
  1558 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/MacData.class
   298 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ParsingException.class
 12335 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/PKCS12KeyStore.class
  3954 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/ContentInfo.class
   588 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_b1.class
   709 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/PKCS12KeyStore$KeyId.class
   525 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/ssl/SunJSSE_b5.class
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/
   749 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/Handler.class
 13077 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpsURLConnection.class
  3050 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/MessageHeader.class
  7370 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpsClient.class
 10912 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpClient.class
  1313 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/NetworkClient.class
  2171 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/SunJSSE_b6.class
  1528 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/KeepAliveKey.class
  2140 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/ClientVector.class
   499 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpClient$5.class
  3103 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/RegexpPool.class
  1038 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/SunJSSE_b7.class
   260 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/SunJSSE_b8.class
   828 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpClient$6.class
   495 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpClient$1.class
   490 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpClient$2.class
   234 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/RegexpTarget.class
   731 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpClient$3.class
   871 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpClient$7.class
  1467 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/SunJSSE_b9.class
  1268 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/SunJSSE_ca.class
   495 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpClient$4.class
  2374 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/SunJSSE_cb.class
  1654 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/SunJSSE_cc.class
  3269 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/ChunkedInputStream.class
  1918 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/KeepAliveStream.class
  1619 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/MeteredStream.class
   899 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpsURLConnection$2.class
  2129 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/BasicAuthentication.class
  1238 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/BASE64Encoder.class
   326 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpAuthenticator.class
  3333 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/SunJSSE_cd.class
   328 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/EmptyInputStream.class
   556 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpsClient$1.class
   904 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpsURLConnection$1.class
   816 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpsURLConnection$3.class
   700 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/HttpsClient$2.class
   507 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/KeepAliveCache$1.class
  1048 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/KeepAliveCache$2.class
  1970 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/Regexp.class
  2490 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 com/sun/net/ssl/internal/www/protocol/https/URLConnection.class
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/
  3559 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_w.class
   529 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_x.class
   430 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_y.class
   281 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_z.class
   277 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_aa.class
   871 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ab.class
   615 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ac.class
  1335 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ad.class
   506 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ae.class
  1784 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_af.class
   282 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ag.class
  4582 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ah.class
   589 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ai.class
  1303 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_aj.class
   476 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ak.class
  6665 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_al.class
  6377 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ao.class
  1131 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ap.class
  8694 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_aq.class
   542 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ar.class
   292 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_as.class
   585 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_at.class
   385 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_au.class
   358 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_av.class
  3568 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_aw.class
  4423 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_a3.class
   494 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_a4.class
  3540 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_a5.class
  2246 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_a6.class
  3278 Mon Jun 02 20:21:34 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_a7.class
  7417 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_a8.class
  1667 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_a9.class
   282 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bk.class
  1045 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bl.class
  6395 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bm.class
  1116 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bn.class
 10016 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bo.class
   410 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bp.class
   769 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bq.class
  2695 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_br.class
  3073 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bs.class
  1004 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bt.class
   177 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bu.class
   508 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bv.class
  7863 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bw.class
  1846 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bx.class
   993 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_by.class
  1812 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_bz.class
   282 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_b0.class
  3723 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_b2.class
   814 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_b3.class
  3095 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_b4.class
  1613 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ce.class
   985 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cf.class
   237 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cg.class
   486 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ch.class
   616 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ci.class
   625 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cj.class
   618 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ck.class
   551 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cl.class
   616 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cm.class
   616 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cn.class
   490 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_co.class
   928 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cp.class
  1015 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cq.class
   996 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cr.class
  1894 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cs.class
   282 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ct.class
   196 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cu.class
   501 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cv.class
   388 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cw.class
   282 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cx.class
   282 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cy.class
 11156 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_cz.class
   233 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c0.class
  1496 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c1.class
  3120 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c2.class
   957 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c3.class
  7915 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c4.class
   177 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c5.class
  1843 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c6.class
  1588 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c7.class
  6637 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c8.class
  1035 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_c9.class
  5469 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_da.class
  5046 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_db.class
  4563 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dc.class
  3517 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dd.class
  6624 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_de.class
  4513 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_df.class
  5505 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dg.class
  3474 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dh.class
  5296 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_di.class
  5901 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dj.class
  4844 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dk.class
  4567 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dl.class
  2310 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dm.class
  3804 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dn.class
  3379 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_do.class
  3067 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dp.class
   600 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dq.class
   360 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dr.class
  2254 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ds.class
  2796 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dt.class
   727 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_du.class
   360 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dv.class
   360 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dw.class
  1798 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dx.class
  1309 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dy.class
  1278 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_dz.class
  1167 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d1.class
  9831 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d2.class
  1144 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d3.class
  3949 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d4.class
  9507 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d5.class
  3446 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d6.class
 10816 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d7.class
  3208 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d8.class
   701 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_d9.class
  3285 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ea.class
  4146 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_eb.class
  4007 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ec.class
  2281 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ed.class
  1321 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ee.class
  2839 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ef.class
  2760 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_eg.class
  2887 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_eh.class
  3404 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ei.class
  1426 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ej.class
   466 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ek.class
 15858 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_el.class
  2253 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_em.class
  1442 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_eo.class
  1803 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_eq.class
  1344 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_er.class
  4161 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_et.class
   282 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_eu.class
  6174 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ev.class
  4729 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ew.class
  2112 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ex.class
  2681 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ez.class
  2386 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e0.class
  2599 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e1.class
  2295 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e2.class
  1766 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e3.class
  1705 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e4.class
  1710 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e5.class
  2537 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e6.class
  2230 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e7.class
  1706 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e8.class
  2031 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_e9.class
  2086 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fa.class
  1652 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fb.class
  2182 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fc.class
  2871 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fd.class
  1074 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fe.class
  1433 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_ff.class
  1827 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fg.class
   511 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fh.class
  2781 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fi.class
  2822 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fj.class
   509 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fk.class
  1704 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fl.class
  3602 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/jsafe/SunJSSE_fm.class
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/
   835 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_ba.class
  1293 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_bb.class
  5642 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_bc.class
  4411 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_bd.class
  1843 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_be.class
   298 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_bf.class
  2387 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_bg.class
  2505 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_bh.class
  2175 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_bi.class
   229 Mon Jun 02 20:21:36 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_bj.class
  1384 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_en.class
   468 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_ep.class
  2525 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_es.class
  3787 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/asn1/SunJSSE_ey.class
     0 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/Intel/
   318 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/Intel/IntelStatistics.class
  1386 Mon Jun 02 20:21:38 BST 2003 COM/rsa/Intel/SunJSSE_d0.class
   235 Mon Jun 02 20:21:40 BST 2003 COM/rsa/Intel/Intel.class


Output of "java -version"

java version "1.3.1_01
Java(TM) 2 Runtime Environment, Standard Edition (build 1.3.1_01)
Java Hotspot (TM) CLient VM (build 1.3.1_01, mixed mode)

Thanks,
Raj.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
jimmack earned 250 total points
ID: 9626291
AHA!!!

It's not the java version you expect.  This is probably the one in the Oracle install!

Update your PATH environment variable to point to the j2sdk1.4.2_02\bin directory, then try running it again ;-)

0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9626299
I think culprit may be 1.3.1_01 is beinig used by default rather than 1.4.2_01.

When I run using 1.4.2_01 explicitly, I get exception
Exception in thread "main" java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/net/SocketFactory

How to force the system to use latest version of Java on system?

Thanks,
Raj...
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9626315
This is my PATH variable value.

C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio\Common\Tools\WinNT;C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio\Common\MSDev98\Bin;C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio\Common\Tools;C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio\VC98\bin;c:\j2sdk1.4.2_01\bin

Funny thing is I only have new version in PATH variable.

I have checked the registry entries as well, they all pointed to 1.4.2_01 only.

Thanks,
Raj..
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:girionis
girionis earned 250 total points
ID: 9626319
 It's simple, the jsse.jar file is not included in the jdk1.3. When you compile it it is looking in the *jdk1.3* ext folder (since you are using jdk1.3) and not in the jdk1.4 ext folder (since it's not explicit in your classpath), that's why it can't find the jsse.jar file.

  I suggest two solutions:

1) copy the jsse.jar file somewhere and alter the classpath accordingly (reccomended)

2) Leave the jsse.jar file where it is and point your classpath to the jdk1.4/ext folder.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 9626329
 There is a problem with your java versions and you are using the jdk that comes with Oracle products. I suggest you clean up the system first. If you are not using jdk1.4 then uninstall it, download the jsse.jar file and put it in your classpath.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 9626335
 Do a search for jdk1.3 folder or for javac.exe files.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9626376
Well, if you've checked the registry, I assume you know what you're doing with Windows ;-)

Is that your complete PATH?  Because the PATH is searched in sequence, if you have any references to your Oracle installation before the j2sdk1.4.2... entry, that will be causing you a problem.

The installation docs for JDK1.4 from Sun recommend uninstalling previous versions of Java before installing 1.4.  Is it possible for you to clean the system of all your JDKs, then re-install 1.4?  Note that this may have an impact on your Oracle installation.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9627035
Hi,

   After copyinig jar files to Oracle client java lib folder, it stopped giving the old exception.
   Now, it looks like it is expecting Digital Certificate to be attatched.

  Thanks to you both.

  Do you know how to attach digital certificate using Java ?

Thanks,
Raj
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9627178
Is this still the same code as before or have you added more features?

What is the message you are receiving that requests a digital certificate?
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9627235
Hi Jim,

   Yes, it is the same code as before.

   New exception is below:
 
   java.io.IOException: Server returned HTTP response code: 403 for URL "my URL"

   I do have a digital certificate, and I have exported this digital certificate into a .pfx file.

Thanks,
Raj...
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9627363
I don't think this is to do with your certificate.

403 is:

The request is forbidden because of some reason that remains unknown to the client. Authorization
will not help and the request should not be repeated. This status code can be used if the server does
not want to make public why the request cannot be fulfilled.

Something in your server has decided to reject the request, but it's not going to tell you why ;-)

If your server is a Servlet/JSP, I'd recommend a new post in the JSP TA.  If I can, I'll continue to help there, but with a question like this, it is unlikely that many new people will join in to help out.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9627457
Hi Jim,

    I will clear my requirement here.

    I need to download status of my orders from foreign https website.
   
    When I use this code, status will be downloaded in form of XML file (For which I am using FileOutputStream).

    I don't know what server is it in that foreign https website.

    They said, to know the status, I have to download xml files for every order from their site.  For which they have issued me a digital signature certificate.

    Pl. let me know if you need more information.

Thanks and Regards,
Raj
   
   
   
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9627592
I've never come across .pfx before.  How do you use one?

I'm not sure how you intend to use the certificate (is it an X.509 certificate?)

This may be helpful:

http://java.sun.com/j2se/1.4.2/docs/tooldocs/windows/keytool.html

This tool allows you to store a digital certificate on your system.  If this is going in the right direction, you'll need to have a look at:

http://java.sun.com/docs/books/tutorial/security1.2/index.html

too.

0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:renuraj
ID: 9627692
Hi Jim,

   Yes, it is an X.509 certificate.
   .pfx file is resultant file, if we want to export digital signature into a file.

Raj..
0