Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

minisap

Posted on 2003-10-27
2
Medium Priority
?
1,176 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
what versions on windows do the various releases of minisap run on?
0
Comment
Question by:danmi07
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:jkpcs
ID: 9643423
The CD I have runs on Windows NT 4.0, Windows 2000, Windows XP.

It is Release 4.6b Kernel.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
david_hull earned 150 total points
ID: 9702344
The current versions of mini-sap are available for 4.6D or 6.20.  The only version of Windows they support at this time is Windows 2000 and Windows server 2003, 32-bit and 64-bit, same as any other release of SAP.  You can verify this at http://service.sap.com/platforms if you have an OSS login (I just looked there to verify this myself).
0