Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Tiger's Fast flick digital cameras Drivers ?

Posted on 2003-10-27
4
Medium Priority
?
612 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
I have a Fast Flick Digital Camera. I am trying to make it use with Windows XP but am not able to . I think I need the drivers for the camera to make it work with Windows XP.

Does anyone know where can I find drivers for Fast Flick digital camera from Tiger for Windows XP

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:Wescribe
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:philby11
ID: 9629978
0
 

Author Comment

by:Wescribe
ID: 9630215
I had already tried that but it didn't help. The link given on that page doesn't have link to the drivers.

Thanks anyways.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
CharlesBukowski earned 150 total points
ID: 9631933
Tiger Electronics Fast Flicks Driver. Compatible with 95, 98, ME & XP  

Direct Download
http://www2.driverguide.com/cgi/download.php?uploads17/16198/fastflicks.zip

You may have to be signed in for this link to work. To sign in, login: "drivers" password: "all" without the quotes.

http://members.driverguide.com/index.php?action=dosearch&qm0=Tiger+Fast+Flicks&qa5=2&dp=2&sm=b&jmd=and&fzz=d

or just search digital cameras for "fast flicks"
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:CharlesBukowski
ID: 9631950
Seems they don't support outside links for download and you will have to sign in. Use the second link I provided. It will bring you to a log in screen. Use the info above and it should bring you directly to the driver download link.
0