Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

email

Posted on 2003-10-27
2
Medium Priority
?
166 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-18
If I want to put a particular e-mail correspondence on a SPAM alert, purely based on a subject matter, how can I do that? 
0
Comment
Question by:ejun
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
lst-yves earned 1000 total points
ID: 9631998
Here's a good list of current known server who sends spam, you might compare it there first :

http://www.declude.com/junkmail/support/ip4r.htm

Then a good thing is to search this site using their SPAM tools to double check that :

http://www.dnstuff.com

Then you may report there :

info@declude.com
http://www.spamcop.net/anonsignup.shtml

Hope this helps, and thanks for participating in stoppping spam,
Laurence.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:kronostm
ID: 9632006
depends on the E-mail client you're using. What's that? Outlook? If yes, you're a right click away from the "create rule" menu and there you can create a rule defined by subject.
If that's not outlook, specify your e-mail client.
0