Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Alternative Grid in VB for MSFlexGrid or Sheridian Grid

Posted on 2003-10-27
5
Medium Priority
?
958 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
   I would like to have an ActiveX Grid like MSFlexGrid to use in VB, which has the flexbility of MSFlexGrid and at the same time Editable and having provision for displaying controls ( like Check box, Radiobutton,Combo box etc. ) in column cells as in Sheridan Grids). From where can I get a grid having these properties.
0
Comment
Question by:vinodjnair
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
abhijitno1 earned 500 total points
ID: 9632913
If you intend to purchase one component one's VSFlexgrid is the best pick.
Just click on following link to have a look
http://www.componentone.com/Downloadcenter.aspx
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:bhagyesht
ID: 9640564
can you close one question you have 2 question for the same query.  abhijitno1's answer is good. i have used vsflexgrid from videosoft now named component one
0