Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Transfer Outlook Settings

Posted on 2003-10-28
3
Medium Priority
?
157 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I need to be able to take a users 2k outlook settings (ie:files,folders, email setup) and transfer them to a new user.  Is there an easy way to do this?
0
Comment
Question by:gabe23
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
CrazyOne earned 2000 total points
ID: 9637903
OL2000: (CW) How to Back Up, Restore, or Move Outlook Data
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=195719

OL2000: (IMO) How to Back Up, Restore, or Move Outlook Data
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=196492

Ways to Back Up Outlook 2000 Data
http://office.microsoft.com/assistance/2000/olbackup.aspx
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 9637905
OL2002: How to Back Up, Restore, or Move Outlook Data
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=287070
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 9637911
0