Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do i use Excelsior JET

Posted on 2003-10-29
2
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
how do i use Excelsior JET to generate exe
can anybody give me the exact steps please
0
Comment
Question by:omashhour
2 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 120 total points
ID: 9642239
Surely it comes with documentation!?
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:lwinkenb
ID: 9644221
Do you have the Evaluation of the full version, or the free Personal Edition?

The Personal Edition cannot create a JRE independent exe file, only the full version.  Last time I used Excelsior, I remember it being well documented.  You have a far better chance of getting an answer from the documentation than from here.
0