Solved

PPP link protocol was terminated

Posted on 2003-10-30
4
245 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hi. all

I have a pc with Win2000 Server and I configure it to connect to internet from Routing and Remote Access, when I try to connect to my ISP I get the following message:

The PPP link protocol was terminated

What happend?
0
Comment
Question by:ngouabi
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 9650823
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
qfren earned 250 total points
ID: 9651027
*listening*
0
 

Author Comment

by:ngouabi
ID: 9656771
Thanks Sunray

Is Working
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:qfren
ID: 9657173
hm..mistake ...should adward to Sunray...


q
0