[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

really easy !

Posted on 2003-10-30
2
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
When my site starts loading there´s a "loadmovie" function right at the beginning.
What I want to know is :
When people enter the site does it load the site normaly and load the other movie at the same time or does it have to finish loading the main movie first and then load the other movie ? get it ?

Do the 2 movies load at the same time ? if so...does it load slower ?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:pantera69
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:negatyve
ID: 9656154
>When people enter the site does it load the site normaly and load the other movie at the same
>time or does it have to finish loading the main movie first and then load the other movie ? get it ?

if the frame where the loadmovie lies is played, yes, the external movie starts loading

>Do the 2 movies load at the same time ?

yes they do

>if so...does it load slower ?

yes it does. maybe, you should load the main movie first, and then load the external one.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
rugu_16 earned 90 total points
ID: 9670619
hi,
yes it will load both movie .
now it will daffinatly make it slower if they are on same page otherwise
both movie are not on same page then load both of them under some button action

~rugu
0