Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Free C++ Tests

Posted on 2003-10-30
3
Medium Priority
?
4,537 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
Hello Everybody!
  I am a C++ developer .I just wanted to know some sites which provide free C++ practice tests online just to test my self. Thanx for ur help.
0
Comment
Question by:Poojam15
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:dennis_george
ID: 9653043
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Dexstar
ID: 9653412
Poojam15:

> I am a C++ developer .I just wanted to know some sites which provide free
> C++ practice tests online just to test my self. Thanx for ur help.

Try this:  http://bcook.cs.gasou.edu/eclass/csindex.htm

Hope that helps,
Dex*
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
burcarpat earned 1500 total points
ID: 9654932
check out guru of the week by herb sutter,

  http://www.gotw.ca/gotw/

if you can answer all these questions without checking out a book, you are my c++ god

-- ba
0