Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

prevent form resizing?

Posted on 2003-10-31
2
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
hello

How do i prevent a user from resizing a visual basic form?  is there a property i can set?

thankyou.




0
Comment
Question by:MrKevorkian
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
aelatik earned 200 total points
ID: 9656319
You can set the Borderstyle property to "Fixed Dialog"
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:brother7
ID: 9656349
You want to set the BorderStyle property to FixedSingle.
0