Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

IP Address Calculators

Posted on 2003-10-31
5
Medium Priority
?
189 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
HI All, anyone know of any decent IP Address calculators?
0
Comment
Question by:nutekconsultants
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
NicBrey earned 80 total points
ID: 9656821
Solarwinds have about the best one around...
http://support.solarwinds.net/updates/New-customerFree.cfm
0
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:JFrederick29
ID: 9657133
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Kubrik
ID: 9658918
Boson Utilities :

http://www.boson.com/eula.htm
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rogue_phoenix
ID: 9698334
I wrote one not too long ago in excel. I don't have it posted anywhere at the moment but if the ones above don't suit you, let me know.
0