Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

openoffice spreadsheet printing problem

Posted on 2003-10-31
2
Medium Priority
?
447 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi,

I opened an Excel document with openoffice. There are 12 worksheets in it. For some reason, I could not get the last sheet print. Even I selected this sheet and printed as selected, it can only print part of it. Any ideas?



0
Comment
Question by:harryhu
2 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 9663149
How much of the sheet has printed?
Have you tried inserting another worksheet behind the last one or moving the sheet forward to see if it will print then?
(i.e. is it a problem with the worksheet or its layout)

M :o)
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
buckeyes33 earned 1500 total points
ID: 9664238
it seems like your print area is not set correctly to what you want on you last worksheet.  Go to you last worksheet.  Highlight everything that you want printed than go to File>print area>set print area. Then print it and try that.
0