[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

How to write event for dynamically created check box in ASP.net using C# as code behind

Posted on 2003-10-31
5
Medium Priority
?
470 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
I want to create check box dynamically & i want to write event for that check box changed. how to Do it in ASP.net using codebehind as C#.
0
Comment
Question by:encryptedheart
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:arvindb1
ID: 9662300
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
arvindb1 earned 500 total points
ID: 9662303
Here is an example on to how to create button dynamically and bind with click event, i think it will be quite helpful to you.
http://www.dotnet247.com/247reference/msgs/3/17094.aspx

Arvind
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 10239622
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: arvindb1 {http:#9662303}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

TheLearnedOne
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 

Author Comment

by:encryptedheart
ID: 10242828
Actually arvindb1 's Link is not working
0