Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

something like cpanel

Posted on 2003-11-03
5
Medium Priority
?
499 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Hello!

I've installed a linux redhat 9 box with apache and the whole package etc etc ...
but i'm looking for an all-in-one web interface website administration panel..
kind of like cPanel 6 which hosting company's use..

with options such as
login,
uploading files,
mailboxes,
ftp accounts per-domain
add forums.. etc etc.

and all this needs to be able to go hand in hand with linux RH9

any recommendations??


Thanks !

( its just for personal and community use )
0
Comment
Question by:11ods
5 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
periwinkle earned 1200 total points
ID: 9671621
Try webmin - http://www.webmin.com/
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:GameOver
ID: 9672146
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:kohashi
ID: 9675150
http://www.webhostingtalk.com/forumdisplay.php?s=&daysprune=&forumid=9

This would be your best bet on finding a control panel that meets your requirements.

hope that helps,
-kohashi
0
 

Author Comment

by:11ods
ID: 9682734
excellent

thanks
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:periwinkle
ID: 9683058
thanks 110ds - glad to have helped!
0