Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

I lost on 2000 servers , a c$ share and d$ share.

Posted on 2003-11-03
3
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-15
how  I can recreate un share c$ and d$ with a real right.

thank you.

0
Comment
Question by:gabouryd
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:jhance
ID: 9671355
Huh?
0
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
oBdA earned 1000 total points
ID: 9671728
Is that what you're looking for?

HOW TO: Restore Administrative Shares That Have Been Deleted
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=318755

HOW TO: Create and Delete Hidden or Administrative Shares on Client Computers
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=314984
0