[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

SHAPE/APPEND via Java

Posted on 2003-11-03
6
Medium Priority
?
392 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I would like to know how do we acheive ADO SHAPE/APPEND for hierarchy recordsets in JAVA.  
0
Comment
Question by:asish
6 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 9672531
This is given to you by ADO. No database engine can run this. If you can use ADO from your Java application, you will be able to do it.
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
bhagyesht earned 500 total points
ID: 9676794
the jdbc-odbc doesnt support this.
you have another question probably due to hitting the refresh button. please write to the community support and delete the other one.
0