Solved

stealthdisk pro v3.5 or 3.6 trial version

Posted on 2003-11-03
19
1,293 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
Hi, I have been looking for the software stealthdisk pro 3.5 or 3.6 on the internet for hours. Most websites link the download to the developer's site. But its down. Could anyone who has the software give me a copy(just the trial version)? I heard that this is a good program...
0
Comment
Question by:blurSoul
  • 9
  • 8
  • 2
19 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 100 total points
ID: 9671761
http://www.filesearch.ru/cgi-bin/s?q=SD3Pro.exe

and click on the link

This is for TRIAL Version If you like it please buy it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9671817
This trial version is faulty(i think). after installing it, I have to reboot my system. when I'm back into windows, I can't find the software. It does not seem to exist at all. Not in program files, not in add remove programs, neither is it in the start menu. Its nowhere to be found! But when I try to reinstall it, it tells me to uninstall the previous version. Whats wrong? anyone knows?
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 9671900
According to the rules you have to ask another question. You have to accept the first one first
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9671922
yeah i know. i actually intend to give u the 50pts and increase the points here for the next answer. Is that possible?
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 9671941
Mikal613 What? where did you come up with that. blurSoul clearly states what you posted isn't working.
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 9671968
You should have the option on the bottom to increase points.
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9671972
the software isn't working. but i guess it isn't his fault. I wonder why the developers stopped accepted new registrations for this software. And I still can't find it in my computer. It exist but at the same time does not exist :(
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 9671974
Yo Crazy One Can you read????
Hi, I have been looking for the software stealthdisk pro 3.5 or 3.6 on the internet for hours. Most websites link the download to the developer's site. But its down. Could anyone who has the software give me a copy(just the trial version)? I heard that this is a good program...


Im not responsible if the Program works or not.

Crazy?
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9671980
The mighty CrazyOne, do u have any idea whats wrong with the app? 1st time I experience this
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 9671989
I know whats wrong
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9671992
ok ok. I did not phrase the question correctly. I actually wanted 3.5. But whats done is done. Relax Mikal613 I will give u the points.
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9671999
whats wrong?
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 9672032
But Stealth has many bugs in it. You cant even register it if you wanted and all their forums are down. Basically Theres no support. Theres bugs and there not fixed. Thats why you cant download there program. Its too bugy.

Suggestion:

Magic Folders to hide the folders and Paragon Disk Wiper
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 9672035
Sorry i wouldve liked a program like this also
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9672039
What's wrong with the app Mikal613?
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9672052
for magic folders when it hides the files, will those who spy on me (hackers) be able to see the files? or its hidden to everyone? whats disk wiper for?
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 9672072
Hidden to everyone.

The Wiper is for any files thats on your disk cannot be Retrieved.

Just because you pressed Delete doesnt mean its deleted!!
0
 

Author Comment

by:blurSoul
ID: 9672085
oh. ok thanks. i will try those 2 softwares. here's your points
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 9672183
Mikal613 it doesn't matter what the question stated because blurSoul said there was a problem. So in that context the question wasn't answered at that time. Don't always take the question at face value. Be prepared to followup. In this case blurSoul didn't really vary away much from the original question so blurSoul was within confines of what EE outlines.
0