Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Drop list in the toolbar

Posted on 2003-11-03
3
Medium Priority
?
226 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Anyone have a quick way to put a drop list in the toolbar??
0
Comment
Question by:SGyves
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Priyesh
ID: 9675966
Using a rebar would be the quickest way.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Roshan Davis earned 1400 total points
ID: 9675997
This will work

http://www.codeproject.com/docking/toolbar_droparrow.asp - Adding a drop arrow to a toolbar button

http://www.codeproject.com/docking/chevrons.asp - Programming Toolbar Chevrons

Good Luck
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Roshan Davis
ID: 9676006
Try this also

http://www.codeproject.com/docking/toolbarwithcombo.asp - Toolbars with embedded Combo Boxes

Rosh :)
0