Solved

What Driver for This Video Card?  VGA-RZXA/8SDJ

Posted on 2003-11-03
5
14,900 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
I have a video card that came out of a Phoenix 600 MHZ system.  It has several numbers on it. It has
ATMEL
AT49F001T
12PC
9813
VGA-RZXA/8SDJ
A4-R128ZXSD-A2-L
FCC ID FQIR128ZX
CT7991200 826626
HL1-VO
94V-0
9945

If found VGA-RZXA/8SDJ in several places on the internet but it doesn't tell me what driver to use.  I have a disk with several drivers on it that came with the machine, I have clicked on all of them, but neither seems to work.  The system worked fine until it was wiped out and reloaded.

0
Comment
Question by:assistant
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Jonybrv
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Jonybrv
Comment Utility
Try this too:

http://www2.driverguide.com/uploads/uploads8/6519.html

Username:drivers
Passwd:All
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:qualserve
Comment Utility
here you go.  It is a Joytech card.
http://www.video-drivers.com/drivers/22/22002.htm
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
public earned 250 total points
Comment Utility
From some forum
it is a Nvidia Riva 128  based card. Visit http://www.nvidia.com for the latest driver.

re: need video card driver
Thursday, August 1, 2002 at 10:41 am
Windows 98 Annoyances Discussion Forum
Posted by jerry   [find other messages by jerry]

Pionex Technologies Video Drivers Page
About half way down the page you will see
VGA-RZXA/xSDJ, VGA-RZXAM/xSDJ
Joytech Riva 128 ZX AGP VGA card with 8MB SDRAM
RZXJW342.EXE 1,101,066 2000-02-10

Check it out and see what you think.

On Thursday, August 1, 2002 at 9:23 am, Jan wrote:
>I need to locate the video card driver that goes with my video card which is "Vigour
>VGA-RZXA/8SDJ B.O.M vers. 2.1.2.1". I have searched all over the internet to no avail.
>Thought I'd see if anyone here might be able to help. Thanks.


0
 

Author Comment

by:assistant
Comment Utility
THanks everyone!
0