Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

please let me know,where can i find tutorial for applescript in c++

Posted on 2003-11-04
3
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
hello,


actually i want write applescript by using c++ language.
i am searching from last 2 weeks.still yet i didn't find any information.

please let me know .
0
Comment
Question by:sbalu76
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
rstaveley earned 200 total points
ID: 9677638
AppleScript is a scripting language. You should be able generate it from C++ simply by generating a text file and compile it by running osacompile.

See:
http://developer.apple.com/documentation/AppleScript/Conceptual/AppleScriptX/index.html
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:tinchos
ID: 10242498
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: rstaveley {http:#9677638}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Tinchos
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0