Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Lotus Notes and Outlook 2003

Posted on 2003-11-04
2
Medium Priority
?
3,321 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
How to import a Lotus Notes local database into Outlook 2003 ?
Or
How to get an Outllok 2003 Connector to Domino Server (like the one available for Outllok 2002 at microsoft.com)

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:eelramy
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
rjcpjc earned 100 total points
ID: 9679665
A connector has not yet been released yet. One should be available within the next few months.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:GMsb
ID: 10375260
The connector is at Beta 2 now, but if you just need to import you can use Migration Wizard that comes with Exchange 2003.
It knows how to convert from Lotus Notes to Exchange or PST.
Like the connector it can handle Encrypted emails and Notes Rich text
0