Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How do I adjust the size of a JOptionPane.showConfirmDialog()?

Posted on 2003-11-04
3
Medium Priority
?
930 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
How do I adjust the size of a JOptionPane.showConfirmDialog() regardless of the text contained within ?
0
Comment
Question by:rayskelton
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 500 total points
ID: 9683920
Don't think you can when using the showXXX methods.
You'll need to use the JOptionPane ctor's and createDialog() method to achieve that.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Javatm
ID: 9683948
You may need to use JDaiolg instead of a JOptionPane because it only resize
with its components around it.

Hope it helps . . .
JAVATM
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 9684006
0