[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

HTTP Errors

Posted on 2003-11-05
2
Medium Priority
?
12,414 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18

Whenever I try to run the application server, I get one of the following errors:

HTTP error: 404
HTTP error: 12007
HTTP error: 12029
HTTP error: 12009

This happens everytime I view live data.
0
Comment
Question by:sublimation
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Saqib Khan
ID: 9687457
Hmmm
Sir, We need more Explaination.
 > HTTP error: 404
means Page Not Found.

When and how Exactaly this Problem occurs.
Thank You.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
boro_bob earned 750 total points
ID: 9687847
Error 12007 means:
HTTP Send Request Error:   problem accessing the internet or there may be a problem with your Internet Connection.

It generally means that your browser can't connect to the web.

12029 means something like Server Not Available. I think it has something to do with network / routing problems. Are you trying to access the web through a network?

12009 means "The option is invalid. The requested option is not available with your current configuration." Again that points to a network configuration problem.

Sorry I can't solve the problem, but hopefully this will let you start looking in the right direction for the solution.
0