Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to accept a ans

Posted on 2003-11-05
5
Medium Priority
?
114 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
plz kindly tell me how to accept any ans posted to my question?
how to place comment on a solution provided by any one to my question to briefly modify my question?
how to delete a question after i decide it to delete?
As i get ans to my one question to send a request of deletion if i satisfied ans with 0 points this question is unable to submit with 0 points so i am posting it with 20 points?
0
Comment
Question by:cranium2003
5 Comments
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnycoder earned 80 total points
ID: 9692639
Hi cranium2003,

http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp

Cheers!
Sunny:o)
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 9693543
Please post such questions here ,

http://oldlook.experts-exchange.com/Community_Support/New_to_EE/


Sunray
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:thetool
ID: 9697419
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/ and following the links will answer most of your questions.
For the posting a comment about your question there should be a box at the bottom of the screen with a submit button under it.  Type what you want to say here and press submit.  Just like you were posting a comment to any other question.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9977547
cranium2003:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0