Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

explorer error

Posted on 2003-11-06
4
Medium Priority
?
372 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
i hv error in window98 explorer can u help me out
0
Comment
Question by:yaxesh
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 9693850
Hi yaxesh,
That rather depends on the error, what is it??

Cheers!
0
 

Author Comment

by:yaxesh
ID: 9693873
thnks, 1st i m getting error - microsoft visual C++ debug libarary error and then it comes to C:\window\explorer error - i loose my net connection as well i hv to reboot it.
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
sunray_2003 earned 560 total points
ID: 9694052
In Internet explorer , do this


Tools --> Internet Options  --->  Advanced, and check off "Disable script debugging"

Sunray

0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 9694132
Thanks

Sunray
0