[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

service profile damaged error

Posted on 2003-11-07
3
Medium Priority
?
1,442 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-04
when i click my isp connection or when i install netscape i get the messag service profile is damaged, please reinstall. what is service profile and how to reinstall it.
0
Comment
Question by:anuja_rex
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:LucF
ID: 9700297
This can have something todo with your other problem. Have you tried a repairinstallation of windows?
0
 

Author Comment

by:anuja_rex
ID: 9700740
i have win98 i reinstall win98 same problem
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
hewittg earned 120 total points
ID: 9708272
Here is something that may help

http://www.cyberbeach.net/~shilo/sp.html

Glenn
0