Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for adonis1976

Posted on 2003-11-07
5
Medium Priority
?
140 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Since you and LucF seem not to want to leave me alone, I am going to give you points.  But please realize that the solution you gave me did not solve any of my problems...it only upset me that you feel it did.
0
Comment
Question by:rustyrpage
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:LucF
ID: 9704547
<Subscribe>
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:rustyrpage
ID: 9704688
Sorry, didn't realize that the points were less.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:adonis1976
ID: 9704888
thanks rusty
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
adonis1976 earned 375 total points
ID: 9764102
so you dont want to give the points???
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:rustyrpage
ID: 9764150
I'm sorry..I was out of town on business.  I also had my spam-filtering blocking notifications from these questions since it was really hurting my work flow...you seemed to have responded quite quickly to the question before..and it took you a while here.
0