Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

delete row in datagrid

Posted on 2003-11-08
4
Medium Priority
?
338 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hello all ,

what event occured when we delete one row in datagrid by keyboard delete key (in windows program)?
I want to control this delete but I don't know this event
please help me , thanks
0
Comment
Question by:mehrnoosh
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Tonylmiller earned 100 total points
ID: 9706845
I would say you would use the keypress event and see if it is the delete key, and if it is you could delete the current row.
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:TheAvenger
TheAvenger earned 100 total points
ID: 9708079
Try DataGrid.DeleteCommand
0