[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

keep getting error when i go online

Posted on 2003-11-09
7
Medium Priority
?
126 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
whenever i go online
i get an error that says svchost or something similar on my internet explorer
then when i try to open media player, it says i have low memory
could you please tell me whats wrong
and please give me the link to download an agere lucent modem for win2k(the type of modem that comes with hp 7960)
thanks
please reply
vdutt
0
Comment
Question by:vdutt04
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
sunray_2003 earned 252 total points
ID: 9711372
Check this thread and follow the suggestions and links that I have given here

http://oldlook.experts-exchange.com/Operating_Systems/Win2000/Q_20792269.html

Sunray
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 9711376
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Rob Stone
Rob Stone earned 248 total points
ID: 9712990
For drivers check www.hp.com (support & drivers link) or www.driverguide.com (user = drivers, password = all).
0