?
Solved

calling cs method from a javascript funtion

Posted on 2003-11-09
3
Medium Priority
?
457 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-07
hello all,

currently im working on an asp.net web application using c#.

im able to calling a javascript funtion in the .aspx page from the .aspx.cs page method. however, now i want other way round. how can i call a .aspx.cs method from a javascript funtion in the .aspx page?

thanks,

benny
0
Comment
Question by:Benny1
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
mondayblueboy earned 400 total points
ID: 9713077
Here answer for the same question:

Execute a server-side function from javascript client-side code
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Dot_Net/Q_20716860.html
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 10256291
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: mondayblueboy {http:#9713077}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

TheLearnedOne
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0