Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ad

Posted on 2003-11-10
5
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
adf
0
Comment
Question by:sarath83
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:sarath83
ID: 9712844
What is this
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:freewell
ID: 9712852
Automatic document feeder, such as flatbed scanners.
0
 

Author Comment

by:sarath83
ID: 9712853
yes
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:AlexFM
ID: 9712884
Automatic Direction Finder/Finding    
Academy of Dance on Film (Hollywood, California)    
Access Control Decision Function    
Acid Detergent Fiber    
Activity Address File (claims)    
Adapter Description File    
Add-Drop Filter    
Additional Deposit Fund (insurance)    
Address Decoder Fault    
Administrator's Discretionary Fund    
Advance Disposal Fee (Florida)    
Advanced Development Facility    
Advanced Distribution Frame (Telect Inc.)    
Aerospace Data Facility (USAF)    
African Development Forum    
African Development Foundation    
African Development Fund    
After Deducting Freight    
Air Defense Fighter    
Airline Dispatchers Federation  

http://www.acronymfinder.com/

0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
bob0001 earned 200 total points
ID: 9713463
What do  u actually need
0