Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is this possible to put animated background in our Pc?

Posted on 2003-11-10
6
Medium Priority
?
343 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
Is this possible to put animated background in our Pc?
if this is possible how we get it?
0
Comment
Question by:fahimabid
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 9712936
Hi fahimabid,

http://www.mind-probe.com/web_design.html

look for animated desktop link and follow the instructions given there..

Cheers!
Sunny:o)
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:LucF
ID: 9713813
You can also put every animated gif file as a background.
0
 

Author Comment

by:fahimabid
ID: 9720501
Mr.Lucf
i am agree with you but when i put gif file in my back ground it will perform nothing.

I want to put a back ground who has animation.

ok. take care your self
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
LucF earned 200 total points
ID: 9720572
please don't call me mr. (I'm only 22 years old, you make me feel old) ;-)

You can check out sunnycoders idea, it's nothing more than a html file pointing towards a flash-animation.

I found some more: http://www.art-tlc.com/animation.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:fahimabid
ID: 9728964
Thankyou Dear Lucf

But I will call you Big brother because I am only 20 years old. so its mean i am younger than you and i have rights to call you "Big Brother".

take care your self.
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:LucF
ID: 9728998
;-) you're welcome.
0