Solved

Happy Birthday Partha

Posted on 2003-11-11
18
271 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Happy birthday buddy and have an enjoyable life throughout your life.

0
Comment
Question by:madheeswar
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • +2
18 Comments
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 9728912
Partha is worth exactly 250 points?
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 9728923

I thought of increasing points based on the response.

Will it be OK
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 9728935
And whether Partha is worth 250 or 500 or 1000 doesn't matter. Until u have heart and affection, no limit for points and points doesn't matter.

Am I right PARTHA?

Tomorrow he will woke up lately, as he had a great party with his friends.
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 9730870
Damn... here go these guys following my path.  Anyways, Happy birthday Partha.  Sorry I missed your bday !  I have been very very busy lately...
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:p_partha
ID: 9731796
Thx guys for the wishes...

Anyways Points business is spinning my head...

Yeah had a late night party in my house and just barged in office...


Partha

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 9732078
any plans for thanksgiving weekend partha ?  We might visit your place...
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:p_partha
ID: 9732486
Actually i might go to Newyork. but if you visit D.C . pls do visit me. We will talk abt it offline

Partha
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:p_partha
ID: 9734148
Qwalette,
I also meant teh same , although i didn't put it in the way u have put

Partha
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 9736715
Well hello up here from NY.  I think DC weather is better right now, though.
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 9737937
Partha & Qwaletee,

So, a person value is considered by max., points.


Sorry for my ignorance.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 9738054
Right.  The more points they make, the bigger their egos.
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 9738076
Please Exclude me.

My main aim for this EE is to develop my knowledge and help others. At the same time, achieve 3000 points every month.

0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 9738112
My main aim with EE is to pass the time.
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 9738145
Since u have attained maximum knowledge in Lotus Notes Domino, their is nothing new to learn here. Except to give suggestions for people like us.

if I am suggesting any wrong method or idea, just correct me. That will be a great help for me.

Thanks for your support.

-Madheeswar
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 9738867
I am here for great Friends !!!
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
p_partha earned 500 total points
ID: 9740028
Madees,
Everybody comes for sharing and learning... It's just the points that drive them to come here...

Qwalette,
Are you in NY?... Would it be possible for u to meet me when i come there?, If you are interested u can come down to D.C also....although the weather is worse, it's better than NY

Arun,
You can drop in D.C anytime, I would be more than happy to meet u here...



For some reason, i am not getting any emails when comment is posted for this question, buggy EE

Partha
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 9743384
Did you unsubscribe?

I suppose we can meet up, but I'm not always in the city.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 9805602
Neither can I :( I am in India Partha and no immediate plans to go anywhere ;-)

Anyways, Belated Happy Bday Partha! Many many happy returns of the day!!!

I miss boarding the bus in time all the time :(

0