[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Dotted Font

Posted on 2003-11-12
5
Medium Priority
?
13,579 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
I'm looking for a free font that is essentially the letters but dotted.

I'll try and explain slightly better.  A client creates dots in the form of letters and gets their child to join the dots together to form the letters.

Is there a font out there in the public domain that does this already so she doesn't have to do the letters by hand?
0
Comment
Question by:dbrunton
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
snapdragon030500 earned 600 total points
ID: 9737181
I don't know of one where the dots are connected by lines.  But there are some cool dotted fonts out there that are free:
Fake Receipt
Urlybird
32 Pages
I LOVE 32 Pages and have used it a lot.
Just do a Google search for these names.  Put quotation marks around the font name and put the word font outside the quotes.
0
 
LVL 50

Author Comment

by:dbrunton
ID: 9737540
Hmm

Evaluating.  Didn't download Fake Receipt as its possibly not what I want.
0
 
LVL 45

Assisted Solution

by:sunnycoder
sunnycoder earned 600 total points
ID: 9737804
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 9737809
you may also like these
http://www.momscorner4kids.com/fonts/
0
 
LVL 50

Author Comment

by:dbrunton
ID: 9737935
Much thanks

I will, or rather someone else will, be doing some evaluating.
0