Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to Send SMS from PC?

Posted on 2003-11-13
5
Medium Priority
?
354 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
hi
how to send sms from PC without using GSM modem?
I want source code for that.
thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:mayuri_panchal
5 Comments
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnycoder earned 500 total points
ID: 9738039
Hi mayuri_panchal,

Asked:      7   (6 open)
Graded:      1   C
Answers:      0  

not a very encouraging profile to answer ... close some questions

sending sms from PC without using GSM modem can be done using Yahoo instant messenger
http://sg.mobile.yahoo.com/sms/index.html

so why reinvent the wheel
Cheers!
Sunny:o)
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:bhagyesht
bhagyesht earned 500 total points
ID: 9738713
or use some freesms sites or low cost sites www.smscountry.com is one
0