Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Automatic Dial UP connection

Posted on 2003-11-13
2
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
I need a tool which helps me connecting to an ISP
by automatic and scheduled dialing up.
0
Comment
Question by:siadat
2 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
LucF earned 1500 total points
ID: 9738933
take a look here, and see if it suits you => http://www.webattack.com/Shareware/comm/swdialer.shtml
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:jkr
ID: 9739988
Use

rundll32.exe rnaui.dll,RnaDial <Provider>

Either schedule the above command or put it in a .bat/.cmd file.
0