[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Rotate un delphi

Posted on 2003-11-13
2
Medium Priority
?
444 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Hi Experts

In Delphi 6.0

How I can rotate an image(TImage) to custom size.


Best regards
0
Comment
Question by:fhbexpir
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
geobul earned 200 total points
ID: 9739423
Hi,

Take a look at this link:
http://www.efg2.com/Lab/ImageProcessing/RotateScanline.htm

Regards, Geo
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:odissey1
ID: 9741252
Hi fhbexpir,

here is another approach using ASM (not scanline)
The spid of rotation is faster then using scanline. The related article is in russian, but demo is in Delphi :).

http://delphi.mastak.ru/articles/pixels/index.html - article about qucik pixel access (in russian :)
http://delphi.mastak.ru/articles/pixels/qpix.zip - demo with zooming/rotation/rubber band... (english)

Have fun!

Regards,
Boris
0