Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for ainapure

Posted on 2003-11-13
7
Medium Priority
?
280 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
0
Comment
Question by:fritz_the_blank
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 9742360
Handing points out Fritz? I'll have some.
Can you give me your opinion on this question Fritz
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web/Web_Languages/ASP/Q_20796552.html
0
 
LVL 46

Author Comment

by:fritz_the_blank
ID: 9742407
@Gary:

Do you remember when Spock mind melded with the Horta? What did he yell out?

FtB
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 9742428
Errr lost?
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 46

Author Comment

by:fritz_the_blank
ID: 9742449
@Gary123:

Nevermind then if you don't remember the reference. In any case, that looks pretty fishy to me. I do a lot with passing variables back and forth between client-side code and server-side code, and that is some wack sh**.

FtB
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
ainapure earned 400 total points
ID: 9742600
Moderator,

Please split the points between FTB and me

-amit
0
 
LVL 46

Author Comment

by:fritz_the_blank
ID: 9742691
@amit--

I can't collect points from myself!!!

So there you have it.

BTW, it was a little less than graceful to request a point refund on that other question that I was helping you with....

FtB
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:ainapure
ID: 9742716
@FTB,

will keep that in mind for the future

-amit
0