Solved

Points For FishMonger

Posted on 2003-11-13
4
230 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
FishMonger,
Thanks for all of your help with http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Perl/Q_20794583.html.

I appreciate all of your advise.
0
Comment
Question by:uluttrell
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:inq123
ID: 9744544
Hi uluttrell,

You can't award more than 500 points for one question to one expert, unfortunately.  mods will usually watch these types of things.  You can award 100 points though, in this case.

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
FishMonger earned 400 total points
ID: 9744772
uluttrell,

Thank You...That's very generous! :-)

I'm glad that I was able to help you but I was a little surprised that you accepted the answer.  To me, it was a work in progress and needed a little more work to do what you needed; I was just too tired and hungry to sit at the computer.  But, if you're happy with it, that's great.

------------

inq123,

Normally that's correct but if you read the last couple of posts in that question, you'll see that modulo (one of the mods) approved it.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:inq123
ID: 9747190
Oh, I see.  That's fine then.  I just know that mods usually pay attention to high point "points for" questions.
0
 

Author Comment

by:uluttrell
ID: 9747921
FishMonger, I am happy with it.  If I find I need modifications, I'll post a new question.  Thank you so very much.
0