Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how many connections

Posted on 2003-11-13
5
Medium Priority
?
217 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
does any of you know how many simultaneously connection sscesa20.dll can accept ?
0
Comment
Question by:Shay050799
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:smegghead
ID: 9743875
what is sscesa20 ??
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:Shay050799
ID: 9743888
its an ISAPI extension
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
martinv earned 150 total points
ID: 9944358
I cannot find any documentation for it, but you can measure it on your own.

Use some of web stress test tools such as MS Web Application Stress Tool and try how many connections can be handled by your server.

http://www.microsoft.com/technet/treeview/default.asp?url=/technet/itsolutions/intranet/downloads/webstres.asp

0