Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Required to Download MSJVM by ASP

Posted on 2003-11-13
5
Medium Priority
?
18,531 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18
I'm using an ASP to build a website design. When I want to edit certain aspects of my design, I'm informed I need to download MSJVM. I am then directed to MS page for JVM information, which truly I don't understand anyway; and also I don't find a section where I can download MSJVM. Please Advise ..thank
Ray Hewlett
0
Comment
Question by:raymond_hewlett
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
nightzeus earned 500 total points
ID: 10020156
http://home.wanadoo.nl/jheroen/VM/#ms

Read the entire page before installing.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:TroyHrehirchuk
ID: 10073694
Raymond Hewlett did nightzeus's URL help you it did for me Thank-you nightzeus!!!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:nightzeus
ID: 10076825
:))) Your welcome, Troy.
0