Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

need a Lotus notes R5 Link

Posted on 2003-11-14
7
Medium Priority
?
341 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi,

   i want to download free Lotus notes and domino R5 administration book can n e body tell me from where can i download the pdf format book.

Regds
Rockyt
0
Comment
Question by:rockyt
  • 3
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
qwaletee earned 100 total points
ID: 9747982
The Administrator Help file is pretty complete. You can download it from the documentation area of Notes.Net as a PDF.

you can also get the IBM redbooks for free as PDFs.  They will send you a CD with all the Lotus redbooks for free as well.
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:HemanthaKumar
HemanthaKumar earned 100 total points
ID: 9747983
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:HemanthaKumar
ID: 9748012
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 9748420
Heamntha,
Role reversal!
0