[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

visual basic application software

Posted on 2003-11-14
7
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
I am new programmer, I just want to make sure anyone tell me where I get some source code for some programs which wrote in Visual basic that mean I want to get some software application such as Bank Account, Inventory, Tester Client or Student Management ....source code also included
Thanks a lot
 
0
Comment
Question by:leeyoung
7 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
SQLMaster earned 80 total points
ID: 9747952
look at these sites:

www.freevbcode.com

www.planetsourcecode.com

Also, you can refer msdn

msdn.microsoft.com

Thanks
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:diarmaid
ID: 9747953
try
http://www.vb2themax.com
http://www.mvps.org/vbnet
http://www.mvps.org/

a google should provide you with lots more
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Arthur_Wood
ID: 9748908
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 10548338
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    Accept SQLMaster's comment(s) as an answer.

Dan Rollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jothitk
ID: 12420517
0