Solved

Non-trial version SmartDraw

Posted on 2003-11-16
11
616 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Dear,

Where can I download a non-trial version SmartDraw?
Many Thanks!

Selfisolated
0
Comment
Question by:selfisolated
  • 4
  • 3
11 Comments
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnycoder earned 150 total points
ID: 9758481
Hi selfisolated,

is this what you are looking for
http://www.smartdraw.com/buy/smartdraw.htm

Cheers!
Sunny:o)
0
 

Author Comment

by:selfisolated
ID: 9759110
Dear Sunny,

I would like to find an non-trial version that I don't need to worry for 30 days expiry.
Thanks!

Selfisolated~
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 9761513
the version available at the above link is a non trial version.... you have to pay $69 to buy the standard edition and it will not expire in 30 days :o)
0
 

Author Comment

by:selfisolated
ID: 9765189
yes, I just want to find a free way to use the software.
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 9768927
There no legal free way to use the no-trial version of the software (except may be buying the company) and you will not get help with illegal things on this website
0
 

Author Comment

by:selfisolated
ID: 11090825
I would like to close the question without giving point to any answer provider.  Because no one provided a satisfactory answer for the question.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Venabili
ID: 11133725
selfisolated,

Sometimes the answer is "No way" and it is as valid answer as showing how to do something. The fact that you do not like the answer does not mean that the question is not answered.

As far as I know the answer tyo your question is "Nowhere". sunnycoder told you the same thing. That's why I will stay behind my recommendation.

The only way to get your points back is to post an answer different from this one.

Venabili
0
 

Author Comment

by:selfisolated
ID: 11136527
So what do you mean by objection?  You are the administrative and authority holding party and you have the power to cut off, close up any question, or give point to any party or do whatever things you supposed to be right in this topic.
I'll let you give the points to that 'answer' even it's not really an answer.
0