Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Aztech sound card pci64-q3d xp driver

Posted on 2003-11-16
2
Medium Priority
?
950 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
i need a xp driver for an Aztech sound card pci64-q3d i need something that acctually works
0
Comment
Question by:johnlwarence
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
waffleironhead earned 1000 total points
ID: 9759771
have you tried any of these?

http://members.driverguide.com/index.php?action=dosearch&qm0=pci+64+q3d&qa5=19&qa6=152&dp=2&sm=b&jmd=and

user name is
drivers
password is
all

hope this helps
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Glen A.
ID: 9761006
Here's a direct link to a working one:

http://www.driverguide.com/auth/go2driverpg.php?id=88167

As was mentioned, use "drivers" for username and "all" for password
0