Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

where is Timeline panel?

Posted on 2003-11-17
3
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
Can someone tell me where to find the Timeline panel in DW MX 2004? In DW MX it was in Windows > Others > Timelines. .. now I don't see an Others, and no Timeline panel. Help please?

Thanks,
Squirc77
0
Comment
Question by:Squirc77
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Saqib Khan
Saqib Khan earned 300 total points
ID: 9771526
Open the Timeline panel by choosing Window > Timeline.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
gabss earned 75 total points
ID: 9771834
or modify or behavious


enjoy

G
0
 

Author Comment

by:Squirc77
ID: 9772503
Or Not.  I found out that DW MX 2004 no longer supports Timelines. : (
0